Bowfield Leisure Class Schedule

Monday Class Schedule


HIIT Spin (12+) 07:00-07:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Body Pump 09:45-10:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Janet

Kettleblast (30) 11:00-11:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Aqua Fit (12+) 11:15-12:00
Location: Pool
Class led by Janice

Body Pump 18:15-19:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Thomas

B-Kombat 18:15-1900
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Darren

HIT Spin (12+) 19:10-19:40
Location Spin Studio
Class led by Leisure Team

Tuesday Class Schedule


Kettleblast (30) 07:00-07:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Pilates (advanced) 09:30-10:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

Functional Circuits 10:00-10:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Pilates (12+) 10:40-11:40
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

HIIT Spin (12+) 10:45-11:15
Location: Studio 2
Class led by our Jennie

Barre Pilates 11:45-12:45
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Margaret

Abs Blast (12+) 17:30-18:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Spin (12+) 18:00-18:45
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by MBPT Fitness

Conditioning Circuits 18:00-18:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Indoor Cycling (12+) 18:50 19:35
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by Jennie

Wednesday Class Schedule


Functional Circuits 07:00-07:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Kettleblast (30) 09:50-10:20
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Leisure Team

Zumba Step 10:30-11:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Maureen

Aqua Fit (12+) 11:15-12:00
Location: Pool
Class led by Janet

Body Pump 18:00-18:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Thomas

HIIT Spin 12+ 19:00-19:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by Leisure Team

Body Attack (12+) 18:45-19:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Thomas

Pilates (12+) 19:30-20:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

Thursday Class Schedule


B-Kombat 07:00-07:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Darren

Step/Pump 09:45-10:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Maureen

Spin (12+) 10:00-10:45
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by MBPT Fitness

B-Kombat 11:00-11:30
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Darren

Pilates (12+) 11:15-12:15
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

Tai Chi 12:30-13:30
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Gillian

Conditioning Circuits 18:00-18:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Spin (12+) 18:45-19:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Hatha Yoga (12+) 19:30-21:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Ivonne

Friday Class Schedule


Kettleblast (30)
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Body Attack (12+) 10:00-10:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Janet

HIIT Spin (12+) 11:00-11:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by Jennie

Aqua Fit (12+) 11:00-11:45
Location: Pool
Class led by Janet

Tai Chi 12:30-13:30
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Patsy

Conditioning Circuits 17:45-18:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

HIIT Spin (12+) 18:30-19:00
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Saturday Class Schedule


Spin (12+) 10:00-10:45
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Functional Circuits 11:00-11:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Tai Chi 11:45-12:45
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Patsy

Hatha Yoga (12+) 10:30-12:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Janice

Sunday Class Schedule


Functional Circuits 10:00-10:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Kettleblast (45) 10:45-11:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Functional Circuits 16:00-16:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Save our
class schedule

Class attendances are regularly monitored & may be subject to change. Classes must have a minimum of 4 persons booked to take place.

ROOMS DINE SPA BOOKINGS