Bowfield Leisure Class Schedule

Monday Class Schedule


HIIT Spin (12+) 07:00-07:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Body Pump 09:45-10:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Janet

Bowfield HIIT 11:00-11:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Aqua Fit (12+) 11:15-12:00
Location: Pool
Class led by Janet

Hatha Yoga (12+) 12:45-14:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Janice

Kettlebells 17:45-18:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Leisure Team

Spin (12+) 18:45-19:30
Location Spin Studio
Class led by Leisure Team

Tuesday Class Schedule


Kettleblast 07:00-07:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Pilates 09:30-10:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

Functional Circuits 10:00-10:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Pilates (12+) 10:40-11:40
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

Bowfield HIIT 10:45-11:15
Location: Studio 2
Class led by our Leisure Team

Barre Pilates 11:45-12:45
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Margaret

Core Stability 17:30-18:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Spin (12+) 18:00-18:45
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by MBPT Fitness

Boxer Circuits 18:45-19:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Wednesday Class Schedule


Functional Circuits 07:00-07:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Kettleblast 10:00-10:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Leisure Team

Zumba Step 10:30-11:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Maureen

Aqua Fit (12+) 11:15-12:00
Location: Pool
Class led by Janet

Body Pump 17:45-18:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Thomas

Bootcamp 18:30-19:15
Location: Outdoors
Class led by Leisure Team

Body Attack (12+) 18:45-19:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Thomas

Pilates (12+) 19:30-20:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

Thursday Class Schedule


Bowfield HIIT 07:00-07:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Step/Pump 09:45-10:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Maureen

Spin (12+) 10:00-10:45
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by MBPT Fitness

Functional Circuits 11:00-11:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Pilates (12+) 11:15-12:15
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Sheena

Tai Chi 12:30-13:30
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Gillian

Boxer Circuits 18:00-18:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Spin (12+) 18:45-19:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Hatha Yoga (12+) 19:30-21:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Ivonne

Friday Class Schedule


HIIT Spin (12+) 07:00-07:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Body Attack (12+) 10:00-10:45
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Janet

Kettleblast 11:00-11:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Aqua Fit (12+) 11:00-11:45
Location: Pool
Class led by Janet

Tai Chi 12:30-13:30
Location: Studio 2
Class led by Patsy

Circuits 17:45-18:30
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

HIIT Spin (12+) 18:30-19:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by our Leisure Team

Saturday Class Schedule


Bootcamp 08:15-09:00
Location: Outdoors
Class led by our Leisure Team

HIIT Spin (12+) 10:00-10:30
Location: Spin Studio
Class led by our Leisure Team

Hatha Yoga (12+) 10:30-12:00
Location: Studio 1
Class led by Janice

Sunday Class Schedule


Functional Circuits 10:00-10:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Functional Circuits 16:00-16:30
Location: Gym
Class led by our Leisure Team

Save our
class schedule

Class attendances are regularly monitored & may be subject to change. Classes must have a minimum of 4 persons booked to take place.

BOOK A ROOM BOOK A TABLE BOOK A TREATMENT BOOK A CLASS